I Just Wasn't Made For These Times (1995) - Brian Wilson |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Featuring » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tracklisting » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Guest Appearances » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Released » |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Format » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other Appearances » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Larry Shapiro (Producer), Tony Asher (Songwriter), Dr. Eugene E. Landy (Songwriter), Mike/Michael (Edward) Love (Songwriter), Mike/Michael (Edward) Love (Songwriter), Van Dyke Parks (Songwriter), Gary Usher (Songwriter), Brian Wilson (Songwriter), Brian Wilson (Songwriter), Jonathon/Jonathan Ker (Executive Producer), Anne-Marie M(a)cKay (Executive Producer), Gloria Adams (Production Assistant), Cathy Dill (Production Assistant), Anthony/Tony Fagenson (Production Assistant), Charles Mehling (Production Assistant), Damon Nonas (Production Assistant), Isabel Smith (Production Assistant), Jeff Tanner (Production Assistant), Darryl Wright (Production Assistant), Gary Yee (Production Assistant), Pioneer Entertainment (USA) LP (Package Design), Susan Nickerson (Research), Helen Lowe (Editor), Don Was (Fagenson) (Directed By), Wyatt Troll (Director Of Photography), Alan Caudillo (Production Coordinator), Ken Kushnick (Produced By), David Passick (Produced By), Larry Shapiro (Produced By), Don Was (Fagenson) (Produced By), Justin Bailey (Art Director), Pioneer Video Manufacturing, Inc. (Manufactured By), Jane Van Dyke (Production Manager), Helen Lowe (Edited By), Rosanne Fiedler (Wardrobe Stylist), David Leaf (Creative Consultant), Cro-Magnon (Films) (Program Content), Alan Stewart (Grip), Rachel Witenstein (Post Production Coordinator), Paul Heiman (Assistant Editor), Gavin Tatro (Assistant Editor), Bob Jenkis (Post Production Consultant), Rafael Orozco (2nd Assistant Director), Scott Henriksen (Gaffer), Gino Nix (Key Grip), Bill Tricarico (Best Boy Grip), Robin Taylor (Craft Service), Randy Beuth (Loader), James Whitaker (Loader), James Frohna (Electric), Bob Dreebin (Sound Recordist), Mike Fredriksz (Sound Recordist), Gary Gossett (Sound Recordist), Jane Oppenheimer (Production Associate), Skot Bright (Executive In Charge Of Production), Tony Shiff (Executive In Charge Of Production), Michelle Cox (Assistant Make-Up), Cro-Magnon (Films) (Package Artwork), Artisan Home Entertainment Inc. (Package Summary), Reel Occasion (Caterer), Kerry Malouf (Make-Up Artist), Pioneer Entertainment (USA) LP (DVD Distributed By), Capitol Records (Photographs Courtesy Of), Susan Carson (Photographs Courtesy Of), Lester Cohen (Photographs Courtesy Of), Kamron Hinatsu (Photographs Courtesy Of), Bob Jenkins (Photographs Courtesy Of), Earl Leaf (Photographs Courtesy Of), Annie Leibovitz/Leibowitz (Photographs Courtesy Of), Michael Ochs Archive(s) Ltd. (Photographs Courtesy Of), Ed Roach (Photographs Courtesy Of), Sire (Records) (Photographs Courtesy Of), Ed Vandegrift (Photographs Courtesy Of), Julien Wasser (Photographs Courtesy Of), Audree Wilson (Photographs Courtesy Of), 525 Post Production (Post Services Provided By), Alpha Cine (Processing By), Andrew G. Doe (London Research), Archive Films, Inc. (Archival Footage Supplied By), Producers Library Service (Archival Footage Supplied By), Mark Boccaccio (Sound Editor (New York Crew)), Bruce Greenspan (Sound Editor (New York Crew)), (Young) Dan Bosworth (Concert Recording Engineered By), Rik Pekkonen (Concert Recording Engineered By), (Young) Dan Bosworth (Concert Recording Mixed By), Rik Pekkonen (Concert Recording Mixed By), Liam Clark (Add'l 1st AC), Rob Ruiz (Add'l 1st AC), Dan Venti (Add'l 1st AC), David Devlin (Gaffer (New York Crew)), Roch Dutkowiak (Gaffer (New York Crew)), David Lanzenberg (2nd AC), David Leaf (Historian), Eric Behrend (New York Crew Mixed By), Mary Collangelo (Production Assistant (New York Crew)), Gary Ives (Production Assistant (New York Crew)), Randy Beuth (Add'l 2nd AC), Patrick Simpson (Add'l 2nd AC), James Whitaker (Add'l 2nd AC), Jeb Bailey (Art Assistant), Jeremy Briggs (Add'l Camera Operator), Scott Henriksen (Add'l Camera Operator), John Gurrin (Sound Mixer (New York Crew)), K&D Negative Cutters (Negative Cutter (New York Crew)), Ken Rudolph (Photo Animation (New York Crew)), Melody Maker (Articles Supplied By), New Musical Express (Articles Supplied By), Michael Safronski (1st AC (New York Crew)), Otto Nemenz Intl. (Arriflex Cameras By), Paskal Lighting (Lighting Equipment Supplied By), Paskal Lighting (Grip Equipment Supplied By), Radio Yesteryear (Archival Audio Supplied By), Roll(ing) Sound (Services) (Sound Equipment Supplied By), Sergio Arguello (1st AC), Sergio Arguello (Add'l Operator), Susan Nickerson (Clearance), The Peter Reum Archive Collection (Archival Photographs Supplied By), Typesetting, Ink. (Titles (New York Crew)), Ken Allan (Best Boy Electric) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Publisher » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Catalogue Number » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running Time » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liner Notes » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reviews » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Add your review here. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last Modified » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012-08-02 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tracklisting » | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discography entry submitted by John Fitzgerald. |